2865 Carleton St Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Carleton St, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $68,610, approximately $61 per square foot. 2865 Carleton St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Peeples Middle School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $7,251 | $1,500 | $5,751 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $7,077 | $1,500 | $5,577 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $7,077 | $1,500 | $5,577 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $7,077 | $1,500 | $5,577 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $7,077 | $1,500 | $5,577 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $7,559 | $1,500 | $6,059 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $7,559 | $1,500 | $6,059 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $7,559 | $1,500 | $6,059 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $7,505 | $1,500 | $6,005 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $7,505 | $1,500 | $6,005 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $7,404 | $1,500 | $5,904 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $7,404 | $1,500 | $5,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map