2865 Euston Rd Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $355,890 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Euston Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $403,723, approximately $212 per square foot. 2865 Euston Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Rebuilt To New Inc
Bought by
Edelstein Jared B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,736
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Absher Jack and Cain Paul
Bought by
Rebuilt To New Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelstein Jared B | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Rebuilt To New Inc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edelstein Jared B | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,095 | $281,820 | $105,000 | $176,820 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $287,880 | $105,000 | $182,880 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $279,120 | $105,000 | $174,120 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $129,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $125,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $121,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $120,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $117,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $115,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $144,819 | $45,000 | $99,819 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $110,602 | $22,000 | $88,602 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $139,122 | $35,000 | $104,122 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $126,885 | $26,000 | $100,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map