2865 Fairview Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $272,900 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Fairview Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $283,225, approximately $150 per square foot. 2865 Fairview Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Theme School at Ficquett, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Collins Lester Ray and Collins Annie Ruth
Bought by
Hormanski John Kenneth and Hormanski Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,698
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormanski John Kenneth | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hormanski John Kenneth | $91,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $113,360 | $19,200 | $94,160 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $99,960 | $13,480 | $86,480 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $90,680 | $10,480 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $76,240 | $10,480 | $65,760 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $51,560 | $7,000 | $44,560 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $41,560 | $8,720 | $32,840 |
| 2019 | $922 | $30,920 | $5,000 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $434 | $29,200 | $5,000 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $877 | $29,440 | $5,000 | $24,440 |
| 2016 | $843 | $28,440 | $4,000 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $892 | $29,880 | $4,000 | $25,880 |
| 2014 | $777 | $26,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map