2865 Indiana Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Indiana Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently priced at $194,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 2865 Indiana Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $126,430 | $17,510 | $108,920 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $122,870 | $16,480 | $106,390 |
| 2017 | $21 | $128,750 | $16,480 | $112,270 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $117,600 | $16,480 | $101,120 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $117,600 | $16,480 | $101,120 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $117,600 | $16,480 | $101,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map