28650 Tupelo Rd Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $671,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28650 Tupelo Rd, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $662,532, approximately $233 per square foot. 28650 Tupelo Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Edward Michael and Fischer Martha Elvira
Bought by
Fischer Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,439
Outstanding Balance
$294,519
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Menifee Llc
Bought by
Fischer Edward Michael and Fischer Martha Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Edward M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fischer Edward Michael | $205,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Edward M | $353,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Edward Michael | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $315,051 | $53,778 | $261,273 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $302,819 | $51,691 | $251,128 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $296,882 | $50,678 | $246,204 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $291,062 | $49,685 | $241,377 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $288,078 | $49,176 | $238,902 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $282,430 | $48,212 | $234,218 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $276,893 | $47,267 | $229,626 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $271,465 | $46,341 | $225,124 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $266,143 | $45,433 | $220,710 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $262,147 | $44,751 | $217,396 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $257,014 | $43,875 | $213,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map