2866 Cloudberry Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $606,086
Studio
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Cloudberry Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $575,272, approximately $182 per square foot. 2866 Cloudberry Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Reighard Bobby J and Reighard Christina M
Bought by
Harris Terry and Harris Sherene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,750
Outstanding Balance
$259,096
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$316,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Reighard Bobby J and Reighard Christina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Larson Lennart & Doris K Trs
Bought by
Lee Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Terry | $535,000 | -- | |
| Reighard Bobby J | $366,842 | -- | |
| Lee Homes Inc | $527,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Terry | $454,750 | |
| Closed | Lee Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,264 | $489,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $455,600 | $126,200 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $435,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $415,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $395,500 | $96,200 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $381,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $368,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $354,600 | $90,200 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $342,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map