2866 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $124,238
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $124,238, approximately $53 per square foot. 2866 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Thornburg George A and Thornburg Dorothy L
Bought by
Walthy Gardner Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Lauchard Robert T and Lauchard Alice C
Bought by
Thornburg Dorothy L and Thornburg George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Callison Howard E
Bought by
Laucharo Robert T and Laucharo Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walthy Gardner Holdings Llc | $72,000 | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Wealthy Gardner Holdings Llc | $72,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Thornburg Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Laucharo Robert T | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laucharo Robert T | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $32,400 | $16,950 | $15,450 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $24,530 | $14,250 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $26,700 | $14,250 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $26,695 | $14,249 | $12,446 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $26,695 | $14,249 | $12,446 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $26,695 | $14,249 | $12,446 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $26,695 | $14,249 | $12,446 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $26,695 | $14,249 | $12,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map