2866 Pineapple Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $304,154 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2866 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $358,039, approximately $228 per square foot. 2866 Pineapple Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Crumbaugh David R and Crumbaugh Barbara J
Bought by
Crumbaugh Jay E and Crumbaugh Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,034
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$323,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumbaugh Jay E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crumbaugh Jay E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $240,000 | $129,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $294,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $232,860 | $122,700 | $110,160 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $221,870 | $122,700 | $99,170 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $196,220 | $122,700 | $73,520 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $187,000 | $0 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map