2840 Pineapple Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $323,046 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $365,262, approximately $235 per square foot. 2840 Pineapple Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Stevanus Mitchell G and Stevanus Reno G
Bought by
Stevanus Mitchell G and Stevanus Reno G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Toncray Rosamond and Stevanus Rosamond
Bought by
Stevanus Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Stevanus Mitchell G and Stevanus Rosamond T
Bought by
Stevanus Mitchell G and Stevanus Rosamond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Heins John H
Bought by
Stevanus Mitchell O and Stevanus Rosamond T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevanus Mitchell G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevanus Mitchell G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevanus Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Stevanus Mitchell G | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Stevanus Mitchell O | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevanus Mitchell O | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $291,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $294,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $292,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $309,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $245,640 | $160,000 | $85,640 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $243,950 | $160,000 | $83,950 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $244,490 | $160,000 | $84,490 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $190,890 | $160,000 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $190,410 | $160,000 | $30,410 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $150,440 | $143,470 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $136,770 | $126,770 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map