$480,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,784/month

Total Views 571
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Delightful 4-bedroom ranch-style home in prestigious Granite Springs subdivision with OWNED SOLAR! Only one owner of this sprawling 2023 sq ft beauty of a home boasting massive 27 x 20 great room w/tall ceilings, spacious kitchen for entertaining and an industrial grade gas range for the chef! Expansive 20 x 12 primary bedroom suite will knock your socks off, and all four bedrooms are positioned just right in this fabulous floorplan. Entertain lots of impressed guests on your extended covered back patio overlooking your park-like meticulously manicured backyard w/mature trees, flowers, and grass so green it's fit for a golf course! North-facing backyard backs to open space and feels like your very own peaceful Shangri-Law! Relax in your gorgeous hot tub, where all of life's worries will evaporate. Oversized 3-car garage w/shelving, sink, and space for all your toys and tools! Double-gate opens to some RV Parking and a giant storage shed for all your storage needs. Sip coffee and enjoy the splendor of your covered front patio, overlooking your beautifully manicured front lawn and gorgeous trees. Front walkup is south facing, so that snow will melt off quickly in winter. Extended covered back patio provides grand cathedral ceilings and north-facing comfort in summer for BBQ's galore and outdoor parties. Property is almost 1/3 acre of pure enjoyment and bliss. Surround sound inside and outside, new roof, and so many wonderful features to appreciate, as the Sellers had the house built with foresight and detail. OWNED SOLAR provides super low to nonexistent utility bills. No interior photos just yet as sellers are in the process of packing. Buyer to verify all info and measurements.

Listing Agent

Cindy Ficklin

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 970-243-0456 License #FA100005655 Listed on: 04/21/2026

COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number LOT 17 BLK 1 GRANITE

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,416

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.28
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2023
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 4 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 12 x 11
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 12 x 11
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4600
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 9 x 5
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 27 x 20
  • Lot Dimensions: .28 acres
  • Lvt Date: 04/21/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 20 x 12
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 2416.38
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.28
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 2023
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: res
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Directions: Hwy 6 & 50 to 28 !/2 Road, E onto Granite Parkway, turn SW onto Round Rock Circle, right on Pinehurst. House is on the left.
  • Subdivision Name: Granite Springs
  • AdditionalLivingSpace: Other-See Remarks
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 16 x 11
  • Bathroom Description: Primary en sure
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Fireplace: Gas Log(s), Living Room
  • Floor: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Full Bath, 4 Piece Bath

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Vinyl
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All
  • Exterior Siding: Stucco
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: LOT 17 BLK 1 GRANITE

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,964 $30,650 $4,690 $25,960
2024 $1,781 $29,340 $4,170 $25,170
2023 $1,781 $29,340 $4,170 $25,170
2022 $1,311 $22,750 $3,820 $18,930
2021 $1,264 $23,400 $3,930 $19,470
2020 $1,623 $22,250 $3,930 $18,320
2019 $1,482 $22,250 $3,930 $18,320
2018 $1,422 $19,150 $3,240 $15,910
2017 $1,371 $19,150 $3,240 $15,910
2016 $1,371 $20,950 $3,580 $17,370
2015 $1,397 $20,950 $3,580 $17,370
2014 $1,192 $17,600 $3,580 $14,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $480,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,457 Western Colorado Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,850 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20261832

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-304-53-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.