28661 Moon Shadow Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28661 Moon Shadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $518,286, approximately $372 per square foot. 28661 Moon Shadow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Callie Kirkpatrick Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Garcia Jonathan and Arkeilpane Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,498
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Nolberto and Ramos Isabel
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,498
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcintrye John and Mcintrye Ann
Bought by
Ramos Nolberto and Ramos Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jonathan | $210,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $255,285 | Fnt Tu | |
| Ramos Nolberto | $245,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jonathan | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Nolberto | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Nolberto | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $275,817 | $118,205 | $157,612 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $265,109 | $113,616 | $151,493 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $259,912 | $111,389 | $148,523 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $254,816 | $109,205 | $145,611 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $252,204 | $108,086 | $144,118 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $247,260 | $105,967 | $141,293 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $242,413 | $103,891 | $138,522 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $237,660 | $101,854 | $135,806 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $233,001 | $99,857 | $133,144 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $229,503 | $98,358 | $131,145 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $225,009 | $96,432 | $128,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map