28669 Hawthorne Trail Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28669 Hawthorne Trail, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $462,904, approximately $250 per square foot. 28669 Hawthorne Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Scileppi Carol J and Mcnickol Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,848
Outstanding Balance
$256,779
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Holland Mills Development Llc
Bought by
Mhdc Anthem Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scileppi Carol J | $299,270 | -- | |
| Mhdc Anthem Llc | $4,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |