2867 Bidwell St Unit 2 Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,495 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2867 Bidwell St Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $363,374, approximately $402 per square foot. 2867 Bidwell St Unit 2 is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Burnside Scott R and Burnside Susan M
Bought by
Burnside Scott R and Burnside Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnside Scott R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $114,922 | $27,571 | $87,351 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $110,461 | $26,501 | $83,960 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $108,296 | $25,982 | $82,314 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $106,173 | $25,473 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $105,085 | $25,212 | $79,873 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $103,025 | $24,718 | $78,307 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $101,006 | $24,234 | $76,772 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $99,026 | $23,759 | $75,267 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $97,086 | $23,294 | $73,792 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $95,629 | $22,945 | $72,684 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $93,757 | $22,496 | $71,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map