2867 Casty Ct Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2867 Casty Ct, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $439,351, approximately $210 per square foot. 2867 Casty Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Bethel Estates
Bought by
Mclean William M and Mclean Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean William M | $327,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclean William M | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $400,000 | $80,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $379,600 | $83,200 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $365,000 | $80,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $267,700 | $48,100 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $265,100 | $47,700 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $260,000 | $46,800 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $255,000 | $45,900 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $240,000 | $35,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $240,900 | $36,700 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $225,600 | $34,400 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map