2868 E Bitterroot Ln Augusta, MT 59410
Estimated Value: $180,122 - $307,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2868 E Bitterroot Ln, Augusta, MT 59410 and is currently estimated at $244,374, approximately $181 per square foot. 2868 E Bitterroot Ln is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta 7-8, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Muller David J
Bought by
Stephens Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $260 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $57,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $57,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $55,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $52,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $58,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $72,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $755 | $70,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $57,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $25,215 | $0 | $0 |