Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Wolfe
BHGRE Haven Properties
(805) 701-9747
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,640,000 - $2,231,680
The most iconic estate in the private rec/res community of Oak Shores on Lake Nacimiento is for your most discriminating buyer. All who boat past Oak Shores knows the exquisite 5 story Lakefront Victorian Home that includes Elevator. Exquisitely designed, built w/ impeccable taste, the sophisticated, stylish estate infuses today's technology w/ magnificent rooms, timeless elegance, and panoramic VIEWS. Boasting 4 Bdrms, 4.5 baths, Office, Library/Music room, Game Room, 5 fireplaces. Chef's Kitchen features Commercial grade range, center island, breakfast bar, granite countertops. A sumptuous Master Suite Retreat is all anyone could dream about after a long day. Elegant bathroom w/ bidet, whirlpool spa tub, steam shower, dual vanities, & heated floors. Gorgeous Brazilian Cherrywood floors, and Travertine floors grace the entire home. Totals approx 5200SF under roof, including approx 1200SF of storage used as a gym room. Home includes an additional 700SF unfinished workshop space and more space for a media room. The 53ft deep Garage has room for 4 vehicles & recreation toys. A one-of-a-kind Infinity Pool blends perfectly with the Lake, framing the majestic views. The patios’ BBQ center & lounging areas all celebrate an active lifestyle & the love of relaxation and fun-times. There's a walkway to water’s edge. Purchase incl. joint ownership in 70+ acres of lakefront, allowing a private dock at the lakehouse frontage. See more in supplemental link. Furnishings are negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE Haven Properties License #00635473 Listed on: 01/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Jeffery Dean | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Myrick Scott | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Jeffery Dean | $974,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $1,499,900 | -6.2% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $419 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,305 | $1,779,283 | $529,869 | $1,249,414 |
| 2024 | $18,948 | $1,744,396 | $519,480 | $1,224,916 |
| 2023 | $18,948 | $1,710,194 | $509,295 | $1,200,899 |
| 2022 | $18,234 | $1,576,661 | $499,309 | $1,077,352 |
| 2021 | $17,869 | $1,545,747 | $489,519 | $1,056,228 |
| 2020 | $18,105 | $1,529,898 | $484,500 | $1,045,398 |
| 2019 | $14,494 | $1,290,855 | $203,008 | $1,087,847 |
| 2018 | $14,207 | $1,265,545 | $199,028 | $1,066,517 |
| 2017 | $13,925 | $1,240,731 | $195,126 | $1,045,605 |
| 2016 | $13,304 | $1,216,403 | $191,300 | $1,025,103 |
| 2015 | $13,098 | $1,198,132 | $188,427 | $1,009,705 |
| 2014 | $12,617 | $1,174,663 | $184,736 | $989,927 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cathy Wolfe
BHGRE Haven Properties
(805) 701-9747
38 in this area
45 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS19009451
APN: 012-254-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.