NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2868 Saint Croix Dr Clearwater, FL 33759

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $501,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $245,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,722 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Undated 3/2/2 in the highly desirable Salls Lake subdivision. This block home features a newer roof (2015), tile floors throughout, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, patio doors open to a large fenced rear yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Nagy

PALM ISLAND REALTY License #3102745 Listed on: 07/03/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Salls Lake Park 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,962

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,418 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1741
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7418
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3184724?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3184724?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94267
  • Price per Sq Ft: 140.72
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.90774
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0127G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-29-16-78579-001-0320
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3962
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 69-5
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.23%
Current Estimated Value
$453,642

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,642
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.77%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$202,545
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc
Bought by
J&J Ventures Of Tampa Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Azure Bay Llc and Fish Jessica
Bought by
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Burnette Investment Solutions Llc
Bought by
Azure Bay Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Federal Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Burnette Investment Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Cameron Nicole M
Bought by
Federal Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pospisil Mirka $245,000 Achieve Title Services Llc
J&J Ventures Of Tampa Llc $154,300 Achieve Title Services Llc
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc $145,000 None Available
Azure Bay Llc -- None Available
Burnette Investment Solutions Llc $2,500 None Available
Federal Management Llc $3,000 None Available
Hass Walter K $32,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pospisil Mirka $232,750
Previous Owner Hass Walter K $109,389
Previous Owner Hass Walter K $51,774
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $245,000 -5.7% $141 / Sq Ft
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Price Changed $264,900 -1.8% $152 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Price Changed $269,800 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $269,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,628 $240,562 -- --
2024 $3,560 $233,782 -- --
2023 $3,560 $226,973 $0 $0
2022 $3,453 $220,362 $0 $0
2021 $3,490 $213,944 $0 $0
2020 $3,475 $210,990 $0 $0
2019 $4,240 $204,288 $77,012 $127,276
2018 $3,962 $189,408 $0 $0
2017 $3,675 $193,378 $0 $0
2016 $3,260 $157,316 $0 $0
2015 $2,899 $136,924 $0 $0
2014 $2,603 $127,139 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3184724

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-29-16-78579-001-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.