2868 Saint Denis Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,400,239
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2868 Saint Denis Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,375,060, approximately $806 per square foot. 2868 Saint Denis Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Felts Lurline and Moniz Karletta
Bought by
Sehring Kevin R and Sehring Geraldine Querimit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,031
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,075,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Long Emily M
Bought by
Felts Lurline and Moniz Karletta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehring Kevin R | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Felts Lurline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehring Kevin R | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $721,132 | $457,147 | $263,985 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $706,993 | $448,184 | $258,809 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $693,132 | $439,397 | $253,735 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $679,542 | $430,782 | $248,760 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $666,219 | $422,336 | $243,883 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $646,460 | $409,810 | $236,650 |
| 2018 | $7,734 | $633,785 | $401,775 | $232,010 |
| 2017 | $7,449 | $621,359 | $393,898 | $227,461 |
| 2016 | $7,346 | $609,176 | $386,175 | $223,001 |
| 2015 | $7,244 | $600,027 | $380,375 | $219,652 |
| 2014 | $7,137 | $588,274 | $372,924 | $215,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map