28682 Forest Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $210,469
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28682 Forest Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $201,867, approximately $184 per square foot. 28682 Forest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Bastulli Vanessa M and Todaro Vanessa M
Bought by
Walters Ii Leonard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,980
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Ii Leonard R | $134,900 | Maximum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walters Ii Leonard R | $26,980 | |
| Open | Walters Ii Leonard R | $107,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,810 | $14,320 | $53,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,810 | $14,320 | $53,490 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $46,690 | $11,690 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $46,690 | $11,690 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $46,690 | $11,690 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $39,570 | $9,910 | $29,660 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $39,570 | $9,910 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $41,300 | $13,460 | $27,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map