2869 Barrett Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Barrett Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $71,193, approximately $49 per square foot. 2869 Barrett Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Gilead Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dummitt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Brown Shenese
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dummitt Llc | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Not Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $56,700 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $20,618 | $2,720 | $17,898 |
| 2024 | $524 | $20,618 | $2,720 | $17,898 |
| 2023 | $458 | $22,563 | $2,720 | $19,843 |
| 2022 | $496 | $14,334 | $1,508 | $12,826 |
| 2021 | $328 | $8,634 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2020 | $335 | $8,634 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2019 | $338 | $8,634 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2018 | $698 | $8,634 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2017 | $323 | $8,634 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2016 | $299 | $8,633 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2015 | $423 | $8,633 | $1,508 | $7,126 |
| 2014 | $654 | $11,616 | $3,350 | $8,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map