Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Aguilar
ERA Courtyard Real Estate
(405) 921-8944
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $700,464 - $809,000
Stunning Home in Sought-After Eastwind Estates – Nearly 1 Acre with Pool, Shop, Whole Home Generator & More! Welcome to your dream home in Eastwind Estates, nestled on a spacious nearly 1-acre lot in the heart of Piedmont, OK. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and luxury. Step inside to discover a gorgeous kitchen featuring soft-close drawers and doors, modern finishes, and a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living areas include a dedicated study, a downstairs media room, and an upstairs bonus room – perfect for work, play, or relaxation. With no detail overlooked, this home boasts all the bells and whistles. Complete with 1,200 sqft metal insulated out building, new cedar stained fence, raised metal garden beds, with zoned irrigation, and outdoor lighting in the backyard. These amenities together with quick and easy access to the Kilpatrick Turnpike make this home a must see for anyone looking for some extra space and privacy just outside of OKC, while still being just minutes from the city.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Courtyard Real Estate License #185034 Listed on: 07/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Derek | $750,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Justice Derek | $750,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Leonard Eric M | $454,500 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Castle Custom Homes Llc | $40,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice Derek | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Justice Derek | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Eric M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle Custom Homes Llc | $325,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -2.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $62,700 | $7,845 | $54,855 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $60,873 | $7,616 | $53,257 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $59,100 | $7,091 | $52,009 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $57,379 | $6,412 | $50,967 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $55,708 | $4,800 | $50,908 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $54,085 | $4,800 | $49,285 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $45,818 | $4,800 | $41,018 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $45,475 | $4,800 | $40,675 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $44,621 | $4,800 | $39,821 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $43,322 | $4,800 | $38,522 |
| 2015 | -- | $724 | $724 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $724 | $724 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Aguilar
ERA Courtyard Real Estate
(405) 921-8944
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenni Aguilar
ERA Courtyard Real Estate
(405) 388-6545
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Toppins
Cherrywood
(405) 821-4061
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1181861
APN: 090116242
Ask me questions while you tour the home.