2869 Hampton Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $361,272 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Hampton Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $415,818, approximately $215 per square foot. 2869 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Goldwood Primary Elementary School, Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Sheehan Edward F
Bought by
Hendricks Thomas A and Hendricks Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Outstanding Balance
$3,575
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1982
Sold by
Peterlin Virginia D
Bought by
Sheehan Edward F and Sheehan Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1977
Sold by
Peterlin Stephen J
Bought by
Peterlin Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Peterlin Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Thomas A | $147,000 | -- | |
| Sheehan Edward F | $75,000 | -- | |
| Peterlin Virginia D | -- | -- | |
| Peterlin Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Thomas A | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,832 | $124,005 | $19,565 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $124,005 | $19,565 | $104,440 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $92,480 | $16,630 | $75,850 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $92,470 | $16,630 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $92,470 | $16,630 | $75,850 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $73,400 | $13,200 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $209,700 | $37,700 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $73,400 | $13,200 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $62,520 | $12,290 | $50,230 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $62,520 | $12,290 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $62,520 | $12,290 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $55,830 | $10,960 | $44,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map