2869 Kenco Ave Redding, CA 96002
Reservoir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,270 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Kenco Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $274,318, approximately $201 per square foot. 2869 Kenco Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Adams Gregory W and Adams Teresa N
Bought by
Adams Gregory W and Adams Teresa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,653
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Matson Linda K
Bought by
Adams Gregory W and Adams Teresa N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Matson Linda K
Bought by
Matson Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Claud L and Miller Marcia G
Bought by
Matson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,990
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Miller Yale Y and Miller Phyllis J
Bought by
Miller Yale Y and Miller Phyllis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Miller Claud L and Miller Marcia G
Bought by
Milla Claud L and Miller Marcia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Gregory W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Adams Gregory W | $130,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Matson Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Matson James E | $200,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miller Yale Y | -- | -- | |
| Milla Claud L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Gregory W | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson James E | $184,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $64,526 | $38,717 | $25,809 |
| 2024 | $722 | $63,261 | $37,958 | $25,303 |
| 2023 | $722 | $62,021 | $37,214 | $24,807 |
| 2022 | $702 | $60,806 | $36,485 | $24,321 |
| 2021 | $678 | $59,615 | $35,770 | $23,845 |
| 2020 | $674 | $59,005 | $35,404 | $23,601 |
| 2019 | $669 | $57,849 | $34,710 | $23,139 |
| 2018 | $661 | $56,716 | $34,030 | $22,686 |
| 2017 | $672 | $55,605 | $33,363 | $22,242 |
| 2016 | $629 | $54,515 | $32,709 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $624 | $53,697 | $32,218 | $21,479 |
| 2014 | $620 | $52,646 | $31,587 | $21,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map