287 41st Ave Unit W San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 41st Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,583,394, approximately $1,759 per square foot. 287 41st Ave Unit W is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Richard Vera A
Bought by
Richard Vera A and Richard Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Vera A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $106,043 | $36,758 | $69,285 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $101,928 | $35,332 | $66,596 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $99,931 | $34,640 | $65,291 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $97,972 | $33,961 | $64,011 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $96,968 | $33,613 | $63,355 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $95,067 | $32,954 | $62,113 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $93,204 | $32,308 | $60,896 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $91,377 | $31,675 | $59,702 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $89,586 | $31,054 | $58,532 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $88,241 | $30,588 | $57,653 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $86,513 | $29,989 | $56,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map