Estimated Value: $122,133 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Avery Ln, Guys, TN 38339 and is currently estimated at $147,283, approximately $118 per square foot. 287 Avery Ln is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Michie Elementary School, and Selmer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Avery James E
Bought by
Avery Randall and Avery Steven Avery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Randall | -- | -- | |
| Avery Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $25,175 | $1,325 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $397 | $25,175 | $1,325 | $23,850 |
| 2023 | $397 | $25,175 | $1,325 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $397 | $25,175 | $1,325 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $323 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2020 | $323 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2019 | $323 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2018 | $323 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2017 | $323 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2016 | $317 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2015 | $330 | $15,800 | $1,425 | $14,375 |
| 2014 | $320 | $15,325 | $1,575 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map