287 Beverly Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $357,042 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Beverly Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $383,511, approximately $190 per square foot. 287 Beverly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $329,300 | $30,000 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $14 | $232,600 | $25,000 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $232,600 | $25,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $232,600 | $25,000 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $232,600 | $25,000 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $204,100 | $25,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $204,100 | $25,000 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $204,100 | $25,000 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $206,700 | $25,000 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $206,700 | $25,000 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $206,700 | $25,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map