NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $306,183

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2022

Last sale price $254,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This is the place to call home! Four bedrooms, two and half baths, and NO city taxes! All bedrooms are located upstairs. There is a formal dining room and fireplace for your indoor entertainment as well as a large fenced backyard and fire pit for your outdoor entertaining. This house will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Priscilla York

Simply Sold Realty License #316327 Listed on: 07/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Giffin

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group License #279619

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-5

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Storm Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1127b-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 135.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Trey, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1864.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1864.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Logs, Storm Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Septic On Site
  • Heating System Fuel Source: None

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 150.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Advantage Gold

Schools

  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 883.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 27007.00
  • Zoning: R-5

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 1127b-4
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2022
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
List Price
$252,000
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.79%
Current Estimated Value
$299,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$283,144
Outstanding Balance
$270,242
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$29,304

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
List Price
$197,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-5.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.24%
Original Mortgage
$190,278
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Brown Lisa M
Bought by
Dirkach Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Debby Crayton Inc
Bought by
Dirkach Jennifer A and Dirkach Shaun S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Devario $254,000 Sholar Law Pllc
Shealy Noah Linn $186,000 None Available
Dirkach Jennifer -- None Available
Dirkach Jennifer A $192,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graham Devario $283,144
Previous Owner Shealy Noah Linn $190,278
Previous Owner Dirkach Jennifer A $192,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Sold $254,000 +0.8% $136 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2022 07/17/22 For Sale $252,000 +35.5% $135 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $186,000 -5.6% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $197,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Rented $1,050 -12.5% --
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Rent $1,200 +4.3% --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Rented $1,150 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,525 $232,803 $35,000 $197,803
2024 $1,525 $232,803 $35,000 $197,803
2023 $1,525 $232,803 $35,000 $197,803
2022 $1,525 $232,803 $35,000 $197,803
2021 $1,196 $169,640 $35,000 $134,640
2020 $1,196 $169,640 $35,000 $134,640
2019 $1,196 $169,640 $35,000 $134,640
2018 $1,196 $169,640 $35,000 $134,640
2017 $1,158 $171,510 $35,000 $136,510
2016 $1,158 $171,510 $0 $0
2015 $1,158 $171,510 $0 $0
2014 $1,158 $171,510 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100339725

Hive MLS

APN: 073893

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.