287 Chant St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Chant St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $454,380, approximately $439 per square foot. 287 Chant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Antimo Rafael and Antimo Susett
Bought by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,962
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Antimo Rafael
Bought by
Antimo Rafael and Antimo Susett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Antimo Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,903
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Harbor Financial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Smtih William J and Smtih Donna M
Bought by
Harbor Financial Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Antimo Rafael | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Antimo Rafael | $63,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | American Title | |
| Harbor Financial Mtg Corp | $69,431 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Manuel | $106,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Antimo Rafael | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antimo Rafael | $62,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $181,009 | $50,676 | $130,333 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $173,982 | $48,709 | $125,273 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $170,571 | $47,754 | $122,817 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $167,227 | $46,818 | $120,409 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $165,513 | $46,338 | $119,175 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $162,269 | $45,430 | $116,839 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $159,089 | $44,541 | $114,548 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $155,970 | $43,668 | $112,302 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $152,912 | $42,812 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $150,618 | $42,170 | $108,448 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $147,670 | $41,345 | $106,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map