287 Darst Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Darst Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $274,527, approximately $185 per square foot. 287 Darst Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Baker Jessica L and Holderman Jessica L
Bought by
Helling Steven P and Helling Elizabeth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$116,358
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Holderman Jordan D and Baker Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,573
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Farmer Jeffrey S and Farmer Kelly A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Farmer Kelly A
Bought by
Farmer Jeffrey S and Farmer Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Farmer Jeffrey S and Farmer Kelly A
Bought by
Farmer Jeffrey S and Farmer Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Shope Cheryl
Bought by
Farmer Jeffrey S and Farmer Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helling Steven P | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Holderman Jordan D | $128,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Farmer Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Farmer Jeffrey S | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Jeffrey S | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helling Steven P | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Holderman Jordan D | $120,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Jeffrey S | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $80,300 | $14,270 | $66,030 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $80,300 | $14,270 | $66,030 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $80,300 | $14,270 | $66,030 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $59,120 | $10,970 | $48,150 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $59,120 | $10,970 | $48,150 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $59,120 | $10,970 | $48,150 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $52,320 | $11,030 | $41,290 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $52,320 | $11,030 | $41,290 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $52,320 | $11,030 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $45,700 | $11,030 | $34,670 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $45,700 | $11,030 | $34,670 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $45,700 | $11,030 | $34,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map