287 Hickory Stick Ln Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Hickory Stick Ln, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $166,844, approximately $147 per square foot. 287 Hickory Stick Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Morgan Tracy L and Wood Nancy L
Bought by
Johnson Tristan Graham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,983
Outstanding Balance
$2,430
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Wood Nancy L
Bought by
Wood Nancy L and Morgan Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
King Jason N and Lockney Melissa
Bought by
Wood Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Gundrum Angela Willis and Gundrum Carl W
Bought by
King Jason N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tristan Graham | $145,000 | Element Title | |
| Wood Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Nancy L | $91,500 | None Available | |
| King Jason N | $58,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tristan Graham | $4,983 | |
| Open | Johnson Tristan Graham | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | King Jason N | $57,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $17,875 | $2,515 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $852 | $10,706 | $1,736 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $866 | $10,706 | $1,861 | $8,845 |
| 2021 | $866 | $10,706 | $2,139 | $8,567 |
| 2020 | $890 | $10,706 | $2,327 | $8,379 |
| 2019 | $888 | $10,706 | $2,373 | $8,333 |
| 2018 | $976 | $10,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $10,196 | $2,186 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $923 | $9,899 | $2,205 | $7,694 |
| 2015 | $917 | $9,925 | $2,205 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $897 | $9,756 | $2,205 | $7,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map