287 Highway 159 E Tillar, AR 71670
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $166,256
Studio
--
Bath
2,346
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Highway 159 E, Tillar, AR 71670 and is currently estimated at $154,064, approximately $65 per square foot. 287 Highway 159 E is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Roy Fortenberry and Roy Renee
Bought by
Nicholas Kailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Outstanding Balance
$101,010
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Borland Hilburn O and Borland Sally Lucille
Bought by
Fortenberry Roy and Fortenberry Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1978
Bought by
Hiburn and Sally Borland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Kailey | $100,000 | Drew County Abstract & Title | |
| Fortenberry Roy | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Hiburn | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Kailey | $101,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortenberry Roy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $29,640 | $5,000 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $29,640 | $5,000 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $29,640 | $5,000 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $29,640 | $5,000 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $24,330 | $2,200 | $22,130 |
| 2020 | $957 | $24,330 | $2,200 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $910 | $24,330 | $2,200 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $887 | $24,330 | $2,200 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $818 | $24,330 | $2,200 | $22,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,700 | $2,200 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,700 | $2,200 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,700 | $2,200 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map