287 Kimberwick Dr Unit 2 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $321,473
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Kimberwick Dr Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $312,368, approximately $113 per square foot. 287 Kimberwick Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Northbridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Moses Michael D and Moses Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,594
Outstanding Balance
$78,217
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Michael D | $165,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Michael D | $162,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $131,360 | $10,400 | $120,960 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $130,400 | $10,400 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $130,400 | $10,400 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $101,160 | $10,400 | $90,760 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $77,920 | $10,400 | $67,520 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $74,584 | $10,400 | $64,184 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $72,325 | $9,600 | $62,725 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $69,971 | $9,600 | $60,371 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $70,620 | $9,600 | $61,020 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $68,522 | $9,600 | $58,922 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $35,039 | $9,600 | $25,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map