287 Murray Ave Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Murray Ave, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $395,317, approximately $362 per square foot. 287 Murray Ave is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Cross Catherine
Bought by
Cross Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,286 | $322,500 | $126,300 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $322,500 | $126,300 | $196,200 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $322,500 | $126,300 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $233,950 | $93,756 | $140,194 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $233,950 | $93,756 | $140,194 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $233,950 | $93,756 | $140,194 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $233,950 | $93,750 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $233,950 | $93,750 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $233,950 | $93,750 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map