Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Watson
RE/MAX
(617) 921-5918
4 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,091,000
Welcome home! This center entrance Colonial has the space, condition and location you have been waiting for in a premiere Riverdale neighborhood on the Needham line. Updated Kitchen with white cabinetry, gorgeous granite and subway tile open to dining & family room. Beautiful oak hardwood flooring and freshly painted throughout. Classic front to back living room with fireplace. 1st floor half bath. Massive finished basement with open concept, 2nd fireplace, 3/4 bath and laundry. 2nd floor has 4 spacious bedrooms, lovely bathroom and bonus space above the garage area; want more closet space, a play space, an office, for your favorite hobby? You decide. Roof less than 1 year old. Vinyl windows and vinyl siding. Spectacular back yard space with plenty of room for play and large patio area for entertaining. Oversized 2 car garage. Easy access to Route 95, VFW parkway and Needham Commuter Train stop. Great shopping/dining nearby, Legacy Place, Dedham Square, University Station.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardian Kevin | $685,000 | -- | |
| Nye Anna | $458,000 | -- | |
| Nye Anna | $458,000 | -- | |
| Fischette Raymond | $500,000 | -- | |
| Fischette Raymond | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kardian Kevin | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischette Raymond | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Anna | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischette Raymond | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.1% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.4% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,433 | $985,200 | $349,500 | $635,700 |
| 2024 | $12,139 | $971,100 | $317,000 | $654,100 |
| 2023 | $10,919 | $850,400 | $287,100 | $563,300 |
| 2022 | $10,155 | $760,700 | $269,700 | $491,000 |
| 2021 | $9,368 | $685,300 | $249,600 | $435,700 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $679,600 | $249,600 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $588,100 | $217,100 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $560,500 | $189,500 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $7,781 | $527,200 | $177,400 | $349,800 |
| 2016 | $7,381 | $476,500 | $164,200 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $7,126 | $449,000 | $163,400 | $285,600 |
| 2014 | $7,339 | $456,400 | $160,400 | $296,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Watson
RE/MAX
(617) 921-5918
4 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Hinchliffe
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 989-3019
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72464483
APN: DEDH-000011-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.