273 Needham St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Needham St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $765,427, approximately $510 per square foot. 273 Needham St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Connors Carol M
Bought by
Connors Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1976
Bought by
Connors Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Ft | -- | -- | |
| Connors Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,424 | $667,500 | $349,900 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $7,936 | $634,900 | $317,400 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $614,800 | $287,500 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $547,100 | $270,000 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $496,000 | $249,900 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $6,642 | $484,100 | $249,900 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $442,200 | $217,400 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $406,000 | $189,800 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $380,400 | $177,600 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $5,689 | $367,300 | $164,500 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $5,456 | $343,800 | $163,500 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $332,400 | $160,500 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map