87 Cunningham Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,589 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Cunningham Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $919,647, approximately $444 per square foot. 87 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Beatty Thomas and Beatty Margaret
Bought by
Beatty Ft and Beatty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Dandrea Philip and Dandrea Johann I
Bought by
Beatty Thomas and Beatty Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
King Lorraine
Bought by
Dandrea Philip and Dandrea Johann I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Beatty Thomas | $426,000 | -- | |
| Beatty Thomas | $426,000 | -- | |
| Dandrea Philip | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dandrea Philip | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandrea Philip | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095 | $799,900 | $386,500 | $413,400 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $796,600 | $371,400 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $686,300 | $325,800 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $612,900 | $298,200 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $7,885 | $576,800 | $303,100 | $273,700 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $553,800 | $290,000 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $7,703 | $544,400 | $281,200 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $496,700 | $253,000 | $243,700 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $469,900 | $224,500 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $6,943 | $448,200 | $202,800 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $450,200 | $232,300 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $6,967 | $433,300 | $232,300 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map