53 Lynch Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lynch Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $897,107, approximately $678 per square foot. 53 Lynch Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Susan G Winkler Ret and Lurie
Bought by
Mena Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$735,856
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Winkler Susan G
Bought by
S G Winkler Ret 2007 and Winkler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Piccirilli Ft and Piccirilli
Bought by
Winkler Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Piccirilli Dorothy
Bought by
Piccirilli Ft and Piccirilli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1968
Bought by
Piccirilli Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Rafael | $950,000 | None Available | |
| S G Winkler Ret 2007 | -- | None Available | |
| S G Winkler Ret 2007 | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler Susan | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Piccirilli Ft | -- | -- | |
| Piccirilli Ft | -- | -- | |
| Piccirilli Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Rafael | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $834,000 | $381,900 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $10,401 | $832,100 | $367,000 | $465,100 |
| 2023 | $9,196 | $716,200 | $322,000 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $7,943 | $595,000 | $294,500 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $560,800 | $299,500 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $538,300 | $286,500 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $7,484 | $528,900 | $277,800 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $7,022 | $482,600 | $250,100 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $6,729 | $455,900 | $221,800 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $434,500 | $200,400 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $6,743 | $424,900 | $230,100 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $409,700 | $230,100 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map