Estimated Value: $263,518 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,350
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 287 S 1st W, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $321,630. 287 S 1st W is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Allen Karen C
Bought by
Allen Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth K and Rasmussen Meloney
Bought by
Allen Larry G and Allen Karen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Jason C and Hardy Jodi L
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth K and Rasmussen Meloney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,350
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Larry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Larry G | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Inc Soda S | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Kenneth K | $99,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $350,891 | $30,000 | $320,891 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $335,610 | $30,000 | $305,610 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $392,698 | $30,000 | $362,698 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $310,596 | $20,000 | $290,596 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $269,822 | $12,000 | $257,822 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $237,048 | $12,000 | $225,048 |
| 2019 | $176 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map