287 Smith St Buffalo, NY 14210
Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Smith St, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $92,792, approximately $95 per square foot. 287 Smith St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Karp Robert M
Bought by
Moskal Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,503
Outstanding Balance
$68,135
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskal Rebecca H | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Moskal Rebecca H | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Moskal Rebecca H | $79,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moskal Rebecca H | $77,503 | |
| Closed | Moskal Rebecca H | $77,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $63,000 | $10,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $157 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $142 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $141 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $141 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $192 | $28,000 | $4,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $686 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $645 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $149 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $292 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map