311 Smith St Buffalo, NY 14210
Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $202,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Smith St, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $161,283, approximately $70 per square foot. 311 Smith St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2016
Sold by
Koziel J Joseph Est
Bought by
Koziel Williams and Morgan Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Christien Peter Louis
Bought by
Aviles Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koziel Williams | -- | -- | |
| Aviles Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $112,000 | $8,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $230 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $213 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $206 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $206 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $208 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $741 | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $697 | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $161 | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $657 | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 | $2,900 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map