N
Seller's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $164,489
This home is located at 287 Willow St, Marion, OH 43302 since 22 December 2015 and is currently estimated at $129,122, approximately $75 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 287 Willow St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 12/22/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mp Investment Properties Llc | $9,410 | Timios Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Venavidez Umberto | $73,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mp Investment Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venavidez Umberto | $65,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Sold | $9,410 | -4.9% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $6 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $41,410 | $6,020 | $35,390 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $31,320 | $5,790 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $31,320 | $5,790 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $31,320 | $5,790 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $25,140 | $5,040 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $25,140 | $5,040 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $25,140 | $5,040 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $25,000 | $5,020 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $25,000 | $5,020 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $979 | $24,530 | $5,020 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $976 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2012 | $978 | $23,780 | $4,980 | $18,800 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patti Jackson
RE/MAX
(419) 560-1494
9 in this area
287 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215043184
APN: 12-4100002.400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.