2870 Everett Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Everett Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $526,366, approximately $280 per square foot. 2870 Everett Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Kuebler Tonya
Bought by
Kuebler Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuebler Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,031 | $67,258 | $40,285 | $26,973 |
| 2025 | $1,339 | $66,615 | $39,795 | $26,820 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $63,916 | $37,485 | $26,431 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $63,651 | $39,200 | $24,451 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $51,410 | $31,500 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $41,800 | $21,245 | $20,555 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $41,302 | $19,985 | $21,317 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $41,593 | $20,300 | $21,293 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $35,907 | $14,455 | $21,452 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $34,996 | $12,915 | $22,081 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $34,475 | $11,340 | $23,135 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $33,588 | $9,625 | $23,963 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $32,074 | $8,575 | $23,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,743 | $6,125 | $23,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map