2870 Filbert St San Francisco, CA 94123
Cow Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,991,755 - $6,849,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$1,538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123 and is currently estimated at $5,886,689, approximately $1,537 per square foot. 2870 Filbert St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Saint Vincent De Paul.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Loveless William R and Loveless Barbara H
Bought by
Loveless William R and Loveless Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $400,568 | $120,109 | $280,459 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $392,714 | $117,754 | $274,960 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $385,015 | $115,446 | $269,569 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $377,467 | $113,183 | $264,284 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $370,066 | $110,964 | $259,102 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $366,273 | $109,827 | $256,446 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $359,092 | $107,674 | $251,418 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $352,052 | $105,563 | $246,489 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $345,150 | $103,494 | $241,656 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $338,383 | $101,465 | $236,918 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $333,301 | $99,941 | $233,360 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $326,773 | $97,984 | $228,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map