2870 Floraville Rd Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $311,206 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Floraville Rd, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $403,552, approximately $400 per square foot. 2870 Floraville Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including New Athens Elementary School, New Athens High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Bought by
Dooley Kevin and Dooley Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Kevin | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,098 | $99,726 | $6,235 | $93,491 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $93,311 | $5,740 | $87,571 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $86,373 | $5,236 | $81,137 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $81,425 | $4,845 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $80,264 | $4,597 | $75,667 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $80,136 | $4,469 | $75,667 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $76,237 | $4,173 | $72,064 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $74,563 | $3,993 | $70,570 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $76,616 | $3,196 | $73,420 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $75,527 | $3,021 | $72,506 |
| 2013 | $4,664 | $78,914 | $3,126 | $75,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map