2870 Pine St Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $531,245 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Pine St, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $554,811, approximately $257 per square foot. 2870 Pine St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Roof James Scott
Bought by
Roof Pamela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Roof James Scott
Bought by
Roof Pamela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Roof James S
Bought by
Roof James S S and Roof James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Moye Richard Earle
Bought by
Moye Johanna N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof Pamela Marie | $135,000 | -- | |
| Roof Pamela Marie | -- | -- | |
| Roof James S S | -- | -- | |
| Roof James S | $310,000 | -- | |
| Moye Johanna N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $228,680 | $34,000 | $194,680 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $198,280 | $32,000 | $166,280 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $198,280 | $32,000 | $166,280 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $165,240 | $32,000 | $133,240 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $136,840 | $24,000 | $112,840 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $743 | $116,000 | $20,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $736 | $104,200 | $20,000 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $98,520 | $16,000 | $82,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,520 | $16,000 | $82,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map