28705 SE Powell Valley Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $632,301
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28705 SE Powell Valley Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $632,151, approximately $332 per square foot. 28705 SE Powell Valley Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Jansen Wendell
Bought by
Gilbler Joshua and Gibler Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Outstanding Balance
$320,713
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Burke Debra A
Bought by
Jansen Wendell and Jansen Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbler Joshua | $499,900 | First American | |
| Jansen Wendell | $229,000 | Transnation Title Agency Or |