2871 Eagles Peak Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $877,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2871 Eagles Peak Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $795,004, approximately $334 per square foot. 2871 Eagles Peak Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Farrell Kim S and Farrell Sally S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Kim S | $546,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $760,479 | $147,744 | $612,735 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $730,951 | $142,008 | $588,943 |
| 2022 | $7,979 | $716,620 | $139,224 | $577,396 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $702,570 | $136,495 | $566,075 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $671,000 | $130,400 | $540,600 |
| 2019 | $7,464 | $669,000 | $130,000 | $539,000 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $655,000 | $127,300 | $527,700 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $643,000 | $124,900 | $518,100 |
| 2016 | $6,737 | $614,000 | $119,300 | $494,700 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $562,000 | $109,200 | $452,800 |
| 2014 | $5,966 | $547,000 | $106,300 | $440,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map