2871 Hawks Pointe Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Coyote Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,847,159 - $1,963,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2871 Hawks Pointe Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,917,040, approximately $553 per square foot. 2871 Hawks Pointe Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Charles G. Emery Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Suh Rhysa Gianne Moreno
Bought by
Suh Andy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Suh Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,700
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Suh Andy | $696,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suh Andy | $556,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,248 | $1,024,408 | $497,951 | $526,457 |
| 2024 | $11,248 | $1,004,322 | $488,187 | $516,135 |
| 2023 | $11,024 | $984,630 | $478,615 | $506,015 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $965,324 | $469,230 | $496,094 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $946,397 | $460,030 | $486,367 |
| 2020 | $10,644 | $936,693 | $455,313 | $481,380 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $918,327 | $446,385 | $471,942 |
| 2018 | $10,178 | $900,321 | $437,632 | $462,689 |
| 2017 | $10,035 | $882,668 | $429,051 | $453,617 |
| 2016 | $9,832 | $865,361 | $420,638 | $444,723 |
| 2015 | $9,397 | $852,363 | $414,320 | $438,043 |
| 2014 | $9,374 | $835,667 | $406,204 | $429,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map