2871 Mary St Omaha, NE 68112
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2871 Mary St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $133,463, approximately $99 per square foot. 2871 Mary St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minne Lusa Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Koson Patricia
Bought by
Molczyk Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Krisor Patricia A and Koson Patricia A
Bought by
Koson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molczyk Richard | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koson Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koson Patricia A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $118,500 | $13,900 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $118,500 | $2,500 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $118,500 | $2,500 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $85,000 | $2,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $84,300 | $13,900 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $84,300 | $13,900 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $73,300 | $700 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $65,900 | $700 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $50,100 | $700 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $50,400 | $600 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $59,400 | $5,700 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $59,400 | $5,700 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map