2872 Barton Place Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Barton Place, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $251,326, approximately $174 per square foot. 2872 Barton Place is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Alturas Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Mcnair James H and Mcnair Johnnie M
Bought by
Mcnair James H and Mcnair Johnnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair James H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnair James H | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $27,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $296 | $27,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $296 | $26,305 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $510 | $25,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $24,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $24,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $23,457 | $0 | $0 |